Staff Directory

B

Erin Bentley
Membership and Community Development Manager
800-734-4541 x1024
205-746-8647
Tiffany Bishop
Membership & Community Development Director
800-734-4541 x1016
205-453-9517
Destini Bone
GSLE Manager
(800) 734-4541 x1243 x1243
(256) 425-0872

C

Cynthia Carson
Retail Operations Manager
(256) 883-1020 x 1221
Amy Conger
Coordinator of Volunteer Management and Referral
800-734-4541 x1200

D

Ryan Davidson
Membership Specialist
(205) 759-5421 ext. 1425
Lajuana Davis
GSLE Direct Delivery
800-734-4541 x1232
256-425-0858
Danny Duckett
Maintenance Lead/Site Manager - Camp Cottaquilla
800-734-4541 x1906
256-365-2971

E

Laura Elliott
Senior Director of Outdoor Programs and Facilities
800-734-4541 x1027
205-453-9525

F

Nicole Fults
Membership & Community Development Director
800-734-4541 x1501
256-712-2087

G

Beth Gable
Membership and Community Development Manager
800-734-4541 x1104
256-365-2970
Marie Gill
Registrar
800-734-4541 x1223
256-425-0869
Jeremy Gordinier
Web Manager and Graphic Designer
(205) 980-4750 x1026 x1026
(205) 453-9516

H

Nicole Harris
Product Sales Manager
800-734-4541 x1011
205-453-9518
Debbie Hicks
Membership and Community Development Manager
800-734-4541 x1228
256-425-0873
Angie Hines
Customer Care Manager
800-734-4541 x1410
205-523-0927

M

Debbie McDowell-Tate
Senior Director of Membership, Program and Volunteer Services
800-734-4541 x1034
205-453-9520
Kevin McVay
Director of Maintenance - KPC
800-734-4541 x1603
205-678-8893
Christine Megill
Membership & Community Development Manager
800-734-4541 x1904
256-365-2967
Marisela Mendez
Hispanic Initiative Manager
800-734-4541 x1014
205-453-9523
Tonya Mines
Director of Development
(205) 453-9513

N

Noble Naugle
Maintenance Specialist - KPC
800-734-4541 x1603
Stephanie Nix
Membership Specialist
800-734-4541 x1500
256-712-2089

P

Jasmine King Paullin
Program Coordinator, KPC
800-734-4541 x1600
205-490-2252
Linda Perkins
Customer Service and Retail Specialist
800-734-4541 x1005
205-453-9522
Karen Peterlin
Chief Executive Officer
800-734-4541
205-453-9559
Heather Pike
Membership and Community Development Manager
800-734-4541 x1015
205-453-9529

R

Tanika Rice
Membership and Community Development Manager
800-734-4541 x1422
205-523-0929
Cathy Roberts
Data Services Manager
800-734-4541 x1244
256-425-0865

S

Heather Sellers
Volunteer Learning Services Manager
800-734-4541 x1238
256-425-0876
Tonya Smith-Sails
Camp Registrar
800-734-4541 x1028
205-453-9526

T

Wyndi Turner
Membership and Community Development Manager
800-734-4541 x1226

W

Karen Wales
Volunteer Services Director
800-734-4541 x1237
256-425-0866
NaKesha Walker-Scott
Membership Specialist
205-453-9531
Hannah Wallace
Director of Marketing & Communications
205-453-9530