2012 Donors

General Giving (up to $1,000)
32 Degrees
78 Service Area
Ms. Jennifer Abell
Ms. Debora Abernathy
Anne-Marie Abney D.M.D.
Mr. and Mrs. Harold L. Abroms
Acting Out! Performing Arts Academy
Ms. Lisseth L. Adams
Mr. Austin Adkins
Ms. Linda Akenhead
Alabama Ballet
Alabama Outdoors Inc.
Alabama Symphony Orchestra
Mrs. Jackie Albright
Dr. Lydia Alexander
All Things Gallery
Ms. Melissa C. Allsup-Stephens
Alscan, INC.
Alys Stephens Center
American Society of Women Accountants
Mrs. Tammy Anderson
Ms. Leah Archer
Ms. Shawana Ariel
Mr. Mitchell Arkino
Mr. John Armstrong
Ms. Ann C. Arnold
Ms. Rhonda Ashworth
Ms. Monica H. Askew
At Home
Dr. Leah R. Atkins
Ms. Lynn B. Ault
Ms. Katherine Avant and Ms. Mary Avant Lell
Avondale Brewery
Ms. Josephine Ayers
Mr. Brad Bailey
Ms. Cambia Bailey
Mr. Homer Bailey
Ms. Penny Bailey
Ms. Robin Bailey
Ms. Peggy F. Baird
Ms. Emily L. Baker
Bank of Tuscaloosa
J.P. Barnhart
Ms. Barbara Barone
Ms. Leann Barr
Ms. Denise Barrett
Ms. Simmy Barrocas
Ms. Melissa Barton
Ms. Penelope B. Bashore
Bass Pro Shops
Dr. Blane Bateman and Dr. Margaret Davenport
Mrs. Anna A. Batten
Mrs. Brooke T. Battle
Mayor Tommy Battle
Ms. Blannie Batts
Ms. Patricia B. Baughman
Ms. Marjorie Baxley
BBVA Compass Bank
Ms. Elaine Beck
Ms. Monica L. Beck
Senator Roger Bedford
Ms. Jennifer M. Bedsole
Ms. Terri K. Beeson
Dr. Geraldine W. Bell
Ms. Jimmie Bell
Mrs. Norma Jean G. Bell
Ms. Holly Benefield
Benevelont and Protective Order of the Elks
Mayor Anna Berry
Mrs. Anne L Berte
Ms. Alison Besch
Ms. Mackie Bethay
Ms. Amanda G. Biddle
Ms. Neeysa Biddle
Birmingham Hide and Tallow
Birmingham Jewish Federation
Birmingham Museum of Art
Birmingham Zoo
Ms. Tiffany Bishop
Mrs. Flora Y. Blackledge
Blankenship & Seay Consulting Group, Inc.
Ms. Julia Boehm-McKay
Bonefish Grill
Dr. Rachel Booth
Booz Allen Hamilton
Ms. Lisa Borden
Ms. Mary Jim Bottcher
Mr. and Mrs. Darden J. Bourne
Ms. Mignon Bowers
Ms. Rose M. Boyd
BPOE/ELKS Lodge-Decatur
Ms. Patricia A. Brandon
Mrs. June Young Brascho
Brasfield & Gorrie General Contractors
Brent Civitan Club
Briarcliff Shop
Mr. Steven A. Brickman
Mr. and Mrs. Will Brooke
Ms. Diane Brooker
Ms. Elizabeth Brooks
Ms. Nelda Brooks
Ms. Susan B. Brouillette
Mr. William Brown
Ms. Brenda Browning
Ms. Lisa Brunegraft
Ms. Jennifer L. Brunner
Mrs. R.P. Buchanan
Mr. Steven Bunker
Ms. Gina Burgess
Ms. Dana Burns
Ms. Sharon Burrow
Business Electronics
Ms. Gina M. Byars
Mr. Michael Bybee
Mrs. Lucie Bynum
Dr. Kathryn Byrd
Cahaba Salon
Ms. Bretta Cahela
Mr. Ray Cain
Ms. Jean Caldwell
Ms. Wendy G. Cale
Mr. Colin Campbell
Ms. Aimee Canterbury
Mrs. Kelly L. Carlton
Mr. David Carpenter
Carrabba’s
Ms. Joyce Carter
Mrs. Carole M. Cash
Mr. Luke Cates
Dr. Mildred Caudle
Ms. Jacqueline Causey
Mariah and Terry Chapman
Ms. Catrina Chappell
Ms. Alice Chenault
Ms. Lowell K. Christy
Citizens Bank & Trust
City of Athens
City of Northport
Clanton Lions Club
Ms. Jena Clark
Mr. Thomas E. Clark
Ms. Caroline Clayton
Mr. Robert S. Clayton
Mr. Jason Heath Clement
Ms. Barbara Clemon
Ms. V. Joann Clopton
Ms. Brandi Clough
CLP Corporation
Mrs. Florence P. Cole
Ms. Bettye F. Collins
Mr. Bryson K. Collins
Mr. and Ms. Richard Collins
Mr. Bryan W. Compton
Ms. Amy Conger
Ms. Lill Conner
Mr. Michael G. Connolly and Mrs. Susan P. Wilkens
Contri Brothers
Mr. Conrad E. Cook
Ms. Pamela L. Cook
Ms. Trista Cooper
Ms. Mary Copeland
Coral Industries
Ms. Jacque Cordle
Dr. Randy S. Coshatt
Ms. Teresa Costanzo
Ms. Senerd Cotheren
Ms. Jeannie Courington
Ms. Robin Coussons
Mr. Keith Covington
Ms. Laura Cragon
Ms. Annelle Craig
Mr. and Mrs. Charles Craig
Crestwood Medical Center
Mrs. Judith E. Cullinan
Mr. and Mrs. Lewis Cummings
Ms.  Margaret A. Curry
Ms. Lynn Cushing
Ms. Ruth F. Dailey
Ms. Kimberly Dalesandro
Ms. Amy M. Daley
Ms. Frances Daly
Ms. Stephanie Daniel
Ms. Donna L. Dase
Ms. Kitty Davenport
Mr. Jim L. Davidson
Ms. Angela P. Davis
Mr. Charleigh R. Davis
Ms. Emily Davis
Mr. and Mrs. Hartwell Davis, Jr.
Dr. Jan Davis
Mr. Jay A. Davis
Ms. Josephine C. Davis
Ms. Lea Davis
Ms. Megan Davis
Ms. Robena B. Davis
Mr. and Mrs. William Deal
Ms. Anne Dean
Mrs. Gwendolyn R. Deierhoi
Ms. Karen Ann Dekko
Mrs. Linda Delong
Mrs. Talma DeLong
Dr. Gloria A. Dennard
Ms. Kathy Derington
DESE Research, Inc.
Dick’s Sporting Goods
Dr. Alan R. Dimick, M.D.
Mr. Mark Dinan
Mr. John Dixon
Ms. Karen Dixon
Do It Yourself Crafts
Ms. Suzan Doidge
Ms. Alana Dominick
Mr. and Mrs. J. Robert Doody
Mr. Morrow Doss
Mr. William A. Dow
Mrs. Dana D. Downs
Mrs. Patricia D. Dreher
Ms. Donja A. Dryden
Mr. George Duckett
Ms. Elizabeth O. Dunaway
Mr. Joe Dunham
Ms. Cyndy Dunning
Ms. Diane Dunning
Ms. Suzanne Durham
Ms. Linda Dykes
Ms. Peggy B. East
Ms. Patty Easterling
Mr. and Mrs. Earl Eastin
Mr. Robert Echols
Edgewood Creamery
Edward Jones
Ms. Elizabeth Edwards
Ms. Jo Del Edwards
Ms. Sarah J. Edwards
Drs. Ted Edwards and Belinda Edwards
Edwin Watts
Ms. Liz Ellaby
Ms. Bonnie Ellenburg
Ms. Laura D. Elliott
Ms. Marilyn Elliott
Ms. Nancy J. Ellis
Ms. Stella C. Ellis
Dr. John D. Elmore
Embassy Suites
Ms. Tammy S. English
Ensley East Service Area
Ms. Amy S. Epps
ERA King Realty
Ernst & Young
Ms. Mary Jane Everett
Eye Place
Mrs. Elizabeth Y. Ezell
Mrs. Claire Fairley
Mr. Sam N. Farlow
Ms. Frances A. Faulks
Ms. Lael-Ruth Feist
Ms. Jean Ferdinand
Ms. Casi Ferguson
Mr. Mack Ferguson
Mr. Jimmy Filler
Mr. and Mrs. Larry G. Fine
Firm Body Boot Camp
Fish Market
Ms. Nancy A. Fisher
Fitness Together
Mr. Robert Folsom Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Greg Foster
Ms. Meredith Foster
Ms. Virginia Fowler
Mr. and Mrs. Travis Fox
Mr. Joseph Freeman
Ms. Susan Freeman
Full Life Hormone Specialists
Ms. Michele Fuller
Ms. Nicole Fults
Ms. Elizabeth Furst
Mrs. Beth Gable
Ms. Joanie L. Gable
Gadsden Service Guild
Ms. Mary Sue Gaines
Dr. Sharon F. Gardepe
Ms. Uday P. Garg
Mr. James E. Garino
Dr. Carol Z. Garrison and Mr. Julian W. Banton
Ms. Georgina H. Garth
Mr. Roman Gary
Ms. Paola Garza
Dr. Virginia D. Gauld
Gi’Gi’s
Ms. Donna M. Gill
Kim and Alexander Glover
Ms. Fran C. Godchaux
God’s Creations
Gold’s Gym
Ms. Sheila Goldstein
Dr. and Mrs. Charles H. Goodman
Mrs. Maura R. Goodwyn and Mr. M. Williams Goodwyn
Ms. Missy Gosnell
Ms. Charlene F. Gossett
Mr. Chuck Graham
Mr. Brian Grainger
Ms. Sallye Grainger
Mr. William Granberry II
Ms. Tonia R. Graves
Ms. Angela D. Gravette
Ms. Ceralena Gray
Greater Anniston Business and Professional Association
Ms. Cindy Green Fussell
Melissa and Bill Green
Ms. Susan C. Greene
Ms. Jean Greenwood
Ms. Gaines E. Grelier
Ms. Eleanor Griffin
Ms. Joyce Griffin
Ms. Merrisa Griffin
Mrs. Martha Griffith
Ms. June Grizzell
Ms. Rachel K. Gunn
Mr. Alan L. Gurganus
Ms. Brenda M. Hackney
Ms. Alabama Hager
Mrs. Georgia S. Haggerty
Mr. John W. Haley
Ms. Lucy S. Hall
Ms. Lynda Hall
Mrs. Mary Halverstadt
Ms. Susan P. Hamill
Ms. Cindy Hanback
Ms. Tane Hankins
Mr. Terry Hanna
Ms. Allison M. Hans
Mr. John M. Hanson
Ms. Betty B. Hardee
Ms. Latrenda Hardy
Ms. Nicole Harris
Mrs. Sandra Harris
Mr. John W. Harrison
Mr. Jonathan S. Hart
Ms. Patricia Hartley
Ms. Rebecca Harvard
Ms. Janet K Harwell
Amanda and Jeremy Hatcher
Ms. Ashley Hattaway
Ms. Harriet G. Hawkins
Ms. Betty L. Haynes
Mrs. Laura S. Healy
Ms. Rachel P. Heard
Ms. Louise S. Heidish
Ms. Shirley Henderson
Mrs. Elizabeth B. Herrin
Mrs. Jimmie Hess
Mr. Thomas Hester
Ms. Helene W. Hibbard
Ms. Dayna Hickman
Mr. and Mrs. Jimmy Hill
Ms. Jean Hill
Ms. Joanne E. Hill
Mrs. Madeleine Hill
Mrs. Carey T. Hinds
Ms. Angela Hines
Mrs. and Ms. James Hinton
Ms. Jean Hinton
Ms. Cheryl D. Hoard
Mr. Steven H. Hobbs
Ms. Tasha Hodgens
Mr. David Hodgkins
Mr. Brian Hoffman
Mr. Eric Hoffman
Ms. Sharon Hogg
Ms. Molly Davis Holdeman
Ms. Cynthia Holden
Ms. Melissa Holloway
Ms. Amber Holmes
Homewood Antiques and Marketplace
Homewood Toy & Hobby
Mr. John E. Hooper
Ms. Janice Hovey
Ms. Jerrica Howard
Lisa and Kent Howard
Mrs. Adrienne Howe
Ms. Brenda Howell
Ms. Alicia Hubbard
Ms. Laura L. Huckabee-Jennings
Ms. LeAnna Huddleston
Ms. Deborah Hughes
Mr. Gabe Hulbert
Ms. Stephanie Hurd
Ms. Phyllis Hurst
Ms. Cynthia Hymer
Mrs. Mamie H. Hymes
Imperial Club, Inc
Infomedia
Ms. Paula Ingram
Ms. Tammy Ingram
Inverness Golf
Mr. Charles B. Ireland
Mrs. Fay Ireland
Ms. Nicole Jackson
Jackson’s
Ms. Shanna Jaggers
Ms. Sandra James
Ms. Sharon V. Jay
Dr. Sandra J. Jemison
Jewelers3
Ms. Xiao Ling Jiang
Mr. and Mrs. Leif Jobe
Ms. Christin Jocson
John Henley State Farm Insurance
Dr. Nancy Dunlap Johns
Ms. Elizabeth P. Johnson
Mr. Joshua Johnson
Ms. Melody Johnson
Ms. Rosa Johnson
Dr. James Jolly
Ms. Erlinda Jones
Ms. Rebecca Harbor Jones
Ms. Dnika Joseph
Junior Imperial Club
Junior League of Birmingham
Ms. Ruth Jurenko
Ms. Bhavani Kakani
Ms. Margaret Kavanaugh
Ms. Marty B. Keller
Ms. Kerri Kelly
Mrs. Sandra J. Kelton
Ms. Kendra N. Key
Ms. Marcelina D. Kilborn
Ms. Kay Kilgro
Ms. Denise Killebrew
Ms. Kendra L. King
Ms. Wendy King
Ms. Brantley Kirk
Mr. Michael Kirkpatrick
Kiwanis Club of Jasper
Ms. Ricki Kline
Ms. Jannett D. Knight-Spencer
Mrs. Terri L. Knowles
Ms. Kathryn Kudulis
Mrs. Barbara Kuffner
Ms. Kaycee LaBoudiere
Mr. Steven Lackey
Lamb Commercial Services, Inc
Ms. Nancy Lambert-Brown
Land Title Company of Alabama
Ms. Sharon Lang
Dr. Joyce A. Lanning
Mr. Benny LaRussa
Dr. and Mrs. Joe LaRussa
Mr. Edward Lassiter
Mr. and Mrs. Steven Layfield
Learning Express Toys of Cahaba Heights
Lee Law Firm, LL
Ms. Karuna Lee-Henderson
Mrs. Beth C. Leonard and Mr. Dennis Leonard
Ms. Felicia Lesley
Let’s Get Organized
Dr. Joyce C. Levey
Ms. Jamesel Lewis
Ms. Jeannette A. Lewis
Ms. Sarah Lincoln
Ms. Eleanor S. Lineau
Ms. Judith L. Link
Ms. Naomi Lippin
Ms. Virginia G. Loftin
Mrs. Carolyn W. Long
Ms. Sharon Long
Mr. R. Coleman Loper
Mrs. Cheryl L. Lott
Mrs. Sharon R. Lovell
Luckie & Company
Ms. Jenella N. Lymon
Ms. Jean Lynch
Ms. Carole D. Mackin
Ms. Juanita Macon
Macs Worldwide LLC
Mr. and Mrs. Russell Maddox
Maffioza’s
Willie and Charlotte Maise
Ms. Anna Mandy
Ms. Rosalind Marie
Mrs. Kathy Marino
Marion Insurance Agency
T.A. Marshall
Mr. and Mrs. John H. Martin
Ms. Deborah Maxwell
Ms. Cynthia May
Mr. William McCain
Ms. Koko W. McCall
Mrs. Heather McCalley
Mr. and Mrs. Winston McCalley
Dr. Charles McCallum
Ms. Julie McCallum
Mr. and Mrs. Kevin McCallum
Ms. Janet McCurry
Ms. Jan McDonald
Ms. Nancy McDonald
Ms. Shante McDonald
McDonald’s
Ms. Christine McGill
Ms. Molly C. McGregor
Ms. Joan S. McKenna
Ms. Mary McKenzie
Ms. Susan D. McKinney
Ms. Carolyn McKinstry
Ms. Sharon L. McKnight
Mrs. Ann D. McMillan
Leah Beth and Darren McNutt
Ms. Rebecca McNutt
Mr. Charles K. McVay
Mrs. Katherine McTyeire
McWane Science Center
Ms. Jane McWhorter
Ms. Christine M. Megill
Mr. Joseph L. Megill
Dr. David C. Mellown
Ms. Emma J. Melton
Rep. John H. Merrill
Ms. Ann B. Miano
Michael’s
Mrs. Helen Middleton
Mr. and Mrs. Keith Miller
Ms. Lisa Q. Miller
Ms. Nancy A. Miller-Borg
Ms. Susan Ming
Ms. Angela F. Mitchell
Mrs. Pat F. Mitchell
Ms. Molly Green
Momentakers Photography
Amber and David Montgomery
Mrs. Andrea Montgomery
The Honorable Tammy Montgomery
Ms. Jean Ann Moon
Ms. Sandra Moon
Ms. Dianne Mooney
M. Eugene Moor Jr.
Ms. Adrienne Moore
Ms. Janet A. Moore
Ms. Patricia Moore
Mr. and Mrs. Hugh Morgan, Jr.
Morley Real Estate
Dr. Barry Morris
Ms. Heidi Morris
Mr. Mike Morrison
Ms. Cortnie Morrow
MPK. Group
Ms. Holly Mullins
Ms. Bridgette Murphy
Ms. Peggie F. Myles
Dr. Charles R. Nash
Ms. Judy Natello
National Cement Co.
Ms. Darlene Negrotto
Mrs. Judy I. Neil
Mr. Claud D. Neilson
Mr. and Mrs. Randle Jack Nelems
Mr. Ezekiel Nichols
Dr. Lei Ann Nichols
Dr. Amanda S. Niskar
Mr. David Nolen
Ms. Rose Norman
Ms. Alessandra Norris
Ms. Brooke O’Brien
Ms. Suzanne O’Connor
Ms. Kimberly Oden Webster
Mrs. Teresa Odom
Dr. Isabel B. Oldshue
O’Neal Steel, Inc.
Mr. Ronnie O’Neal
Ms. Beth O’Neill
Operation New Birmingham
Mrs. Ives B. Ort
Ms. Tina O’Shields
Ms. Diane W. Ostrowski
Dorothy and John Owens
Mr. and Ms. Joe L. Owings
Ms. Juanita A. Owings
Ms. Judith B. Owings
Mrs. Joan Page
Mrs. Genie Blue M. Palmer
Ms. Julie Palmer
Mr. Kirk Palmer
Ms. Susan A. Palmer
Ms. Sheila Pappas
Mr. Roger Paradis
Ms. Eleanor E. Park
Ms. Catherine J. Parker
Ms. Jennifer Parker
Ms. Kimberly Parker
Mrs. Lenora W. Pate
Mr. Hank Patterson
Mr. Kevin Patterson
Ms. Valerie Paul
Ms. Wanda Paul
Paul’s Diamond Center
Ms. Catherine M. Payne
Mr. J Wray Pearce
Ms. Brenda Pearson
Peoples Tires and Service, Inc.
Ms. Michele D. Pepper
Ms. Linda Perkins
Mrs. Hilary W. Perry
Ms. Patricia Perry
Mrs. Sheila Perry
Dr. Melanie L. Petro
Ms. Beverly Phillips
Ms. Tanisha Phipps
PHP Communications, Inc.
Ms. Jameela Pickens
Joey Pierson
Mrs. Lisa Pipkin
Plant Odyssey
Ms. Niccole Poole
Mr. Jerry Pow
Mrs. Mary Elsie Pow
Ms. Martha Powell
Prescription 2 Fitness
Ms. Ashley Price
Ms. Sally Price
Primavera
Ms. Dale A. Prosch
Mr. Bo Pugh
Quality Industrial Plastics Inc.
Quality Mazda/Volkswagen
Mr. and Mrs. Ralph Quarles
Ms. Frances King Quick
Ms. Judith V. Rabel
Ms. Lenn Rainwater
Mrs. Cathy Randall
Ms. Jennifer Ray
Ms. Porsharee Ray
Red Diamond, Inc.
Red Mountain Theatre Company
Ms. Dianne Reynolds
Ms. Tanika Rice
Richard Joseph Salon
Mr. and Mrs. James L. Richardson
Mrs. Janet Richardson
Ms. Laquita D. Richardson
Ms. Nancy M. Richardson
Dr. and Mrs. Richard Richardson
Ms. Tameka Richardson
Dr. Valerie Richardson
Ms. Kathleen Riester
Ms. Sharon Ritchie
RiteWay Service Inc.
Riverview Regional Medical Center
Ms. Carol A. Roach
Robert Trent Jones
Ms. Cathy Roberts
Mr. Stuart Roberts
Mr. and Mrs. Daniel Robertson
Ms. Marilyn Robertson
Ms. Shiena Robinson
Ms. Maria Rodriguez
Ms. Emily Rogers
Ms. Nancy Rogers
Ms. Sherri Romanoff
Ronne and Donald Hess Foundation
Ms. Maria L. Ross
Royal Cup Coffee
Royal Sausage
Mrs. Barbara Royal
Ms. Lori Royer
Ms. Donna Rush
Ruth’s Chris
Ms. Sara J. Rutledge
Ms. Amy Saag
Mr. and Mrs. Arthur Sabia
Saks Fifth Avenue
Salsarita’s Fresh Cantina
Ms. Sue Ann Sandifer
Mr. Eugene A. Sapp, Jr.
Mr. William Satterfield and Dr. Carolyn G. Satterfield
Ms. Tina Savas
Dr. Isabel Scarinci
Ms. Elizabeth Schonrock
Ms. Frances E. Schwemmer
Sciascia’s
Scott Dukes & Geisler PC
Ms. Jane B. Searcy
Ms. Julia H. Segars
Ms. Anne Marie Seibel
Ms. Heather Sellers
Mr. and Mrs. Francis B. Semmes
Shaia’s
Mr. and Mrs. Richard Sharp
Ms. Angela Shavers
Mr. Robert H. Shaw, Jr.
Ms. Sulynda Shell
Ms. Blanche Shelton
Ms. Donna H. Shergy
Ms. Martha L. Sherrod
Ms. Lori Shroyer
Ms. Cynthia A. Shrum
Ms. Lisa Shuey
Mr. Ben Shurett
Mrs. Barbara Siegal
Ms. Yvonne L. Simms
Ms. Joylene Simon
Mrs. Mary P. Simpson
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas R. Sims
Ms. Porsha Sims-Urquhart
Ms. Anna Jacobs Singer
Siniard, Timberlake, & League, P.C.
Ms. Nell B. Skidmore
Mrs. Mary Nell Smalley
Mrs. Angela F. Smith
Ms. Claudette Smith
Ms. Donna D. Smith
Mr. Henley Smith
Ms. Laurie Smith
Dr. Sally B. Smith
Mrs. Sheila S. Smith
Ms. Tonya Sails
Mrs. Cynthia Smothers
Snoozy’s Kids
Snow Point Lodge
Ms. Sibyl Solano
Mrs. Mary Sottilare
Southern Progress Corporation
Southern States Bank
Ms. Vivian Southward
Southwestern Service Area
Ms. Candice Sparks
Ms. Loretta Spencer
Mr. Philip R. Spicuzza
Spink Dentistry
Mr. William Sport
St. Luke Missionary Baptist Church
Ms. Dawn C. Stanley
Starbucks
Ms. Christine Starnes
The Honorable Brenda Stedham
The Steiner Foundation
Mr. William Stevens
Mrs. Amy W. Stewart
Ms. Melissa Stolaas
Ms. Geri L. Stone
Ms. Courtney Streelman
Dr. Robert F. Struck
Robbie Sullivan
Ms. Farah Sultan
The Summit Club
Jeffrey and Eleanor Sumners
Ms. Mary Louise Taber
Ms. Terri Tall
Target 280
Tate & Associates LLC
Ms. Alicia Taylor
Ms. Andre Taylor
Ms. Andrea Taylor
Mr. and Mrs. Glenn E. Taylor
Ms. Heather Taylor and Mr. Jeffery L. Taylor
Mr. Irving C. Taylor
Mr. Robert Taylor
Temporary Emergency Services
Tennessee Titans
Ms. Lashana Terry
Mrs. Debra K. Tews
The Amandas
The Clarus Consulting Group Inc.
The Gadsden Times
The Tutwiler
The Whole Backstage Theater
The Women’s Fund
The Blue Willow
TheSummit Club
Ms. Belinda Thomas
Jordan Thomas
Ms. Quintessa Thomas
Mrs. Beryl Q. Thompson
Ms. Dorothy Thompson
Mrs. Lucille W. Thompson
Ms. Martha L. Thompson
Mrs. Middie Y. Thompson
Ms. Teresa K. Thorne
Dr. Dannetta K. Thornton Owens
Ms. Nancy F. Thornton
Ms. Eleanor B. Thurber
Tidmore Flags
Tortorice Electrical Services Inc.
Trak Shak
Ms. Stephanie Triplett
Troop #312
Troop #58
Troop 30078
Troop 643
Troop 743
Ms. Ameilia Trowbridge
Mr. and Ms. Darryl Trucks
Mrs. Yancey Trucks
Mr. Zachary Turnage
Ms. Wyndi Turner
Ms. Martha Tutchtone
Ms. Stefani Tyler
Ms. Angela Tylicki
Ms. Lisa Underwood
United Way of Chester County
United Way of Coastal Fairfield County, Inc.
Usborne Books & More
Ms. Margaret J. Vann
Ms. Rebecca W. Vansant
Ms. Patty Vaughn
The Honorable Virginia A. Vinson
Vizzini Winery Farms
Vulcan Asphalt
Mr. James Waitzman
Waldrep, Stewart & Kendrick LLC
Ms. Karen Wales
Ms. Brenda J. Walker
Ms. Latonya Walker
Ms. Tena Wallace
Mr. Derek Walls
Ms. Laurie P. Walls
Ms. Carrie Walthall
Ms. Lisa Warren
Mr. and Mrs. William T. Warren III
Ms. Deloris Warrick
Ms. Faticia V. Watson
Dr. Glenn D. Weathers
Mr. Matthew Weathers
Mr. John Cox Webb IV
Mr. Samuel Webb
Mr. Randy Wedgworth
Ms. Joyce Weiss
Ms. Jeanene E. Welch
Ms. Tina Welkenback
Ms. Leslie J. Wells
Ms. Rachel L. Welzyn
Ms. Elizabeth A. Wessel
Mr. James Wesson
Ms. Charlotte L. West
Mrs. Vanessa West
Westinghouse Anniston
Westwood Service Area
Ms. Jennifer White
Ms. Katherine M. White
Ms. Windy Whitley
Mr. Thomas Whitten
Ms. Teri Wiedeburg
Ms. Laura R. Wiggs
Mr. and Mrs. Mike Wilburn
Ms. Susan P. Wilkens
Ms. Sibyl Wilkinson
Ms. Alicia Williams
Mr. Anthony Williams
Ms. Carol S. Williams
Ms. Cheryl Williams
D.H. Williams
Mrs. Florence D. Williams
Ms. Lisa D. Williams
Ms. Paula Williams
Ms. Rachel P. Williams
Mrs. Rhonda K. Williams
Mrs. Sharon D. Williams
Ms. Judy M. Wilson
Mrs. Mary K. Wilson
Ms. Abby Winborn
Ms. Shirlie Winfrey
Winter Water Factory
Ms. Elizabeth Wise
Ms. Kelli Wise
Ms. Mary L. Witherspoon
Wolfe, Jones, Wolfe, Hancock & Daniel, LLC
Mr. Wayne Wolfe
Ms. Jane T. Wood
Ms. JoAnne Woodall
Ms. Odessa Woolfolk
Ms. Lynette Worrell
Worthington Federal Bank
Ms. Jacqueline Wuska
Ms. Ruth Ellen Yeager
YMCA Shades Valley
Ms. Maves Youngblood
Elois and James Zeanah
Zoe’s Kitchen

President’s Circle ($1,001 – $2,499)
Alabama Power Company
Alacare Home Health and Hospice
AlaComp
Aliant Bank
American Cast Iron Pipe Company
AT&T of Alabama
Ms. Sally D. Barnett
BBVA Compass Foundation
Boaz Rotary Club
Brookwood Medical Center
Calhoun Community College
CK Business Solutions
Mr. Tony R. Cochran
Patricia and Harold Coghlan
Colsa Corporation
Community Foundation of Greater Birmingham
Mr. and Mrs. Pat Courington Jr.
Culotta, Scroggins, Hendricks & Gillespie, P.C.
Ms. Paige B. Daniel
Ms. Phyllis D. Davis
Mrs. Marjorie Davis-Trimm
Dean Foods Company
Drummond Company Inc.
Lisa and Alan Engel
ERC, Incorporated
Ms. Wendy Evesque
fi-Plan Partners
First Commercial Bank
First United Methodist Church of Jasper
Friends of Dick Richardson
Mrs. Nancy C. Goedecke
Mr. and Mrs. Benjamin Goldman
The Honorable Debra H. Goldstein and Mr. Joel Goldstein
Goodgame Co. Inc
Mrs. Gillian W. Goodrich
Hand Arendall, LLC
Mrs. Kathryn D. Harbert
Honda Manufacturing of Alabama, LLC
Jackson County United Givers Fund
Jacobs Technology, Inc.
Jefferson County Committee for Economic Opportunity
Jerry Damson Honda Acura
Ms. Sheryl W. Kimerling
King Acura
Ms. Vicky Kirby
Kiwanis Club of Gadsden
Kohl’s
Ms. Holley S. LaGrone
Rhonda and Kurt Lambert
Arthur H. Lee Charitable Trust
Limestone County Quarry
Mayer Electric Supply Company, Inc.
Maynard Cooper & Gale
Robert R. Meyer Foundation
Mrs. Anne M. Moman
Motion Industries, Inc.
Network For Good
Nucor Steel Tuscaloosa, Inc.
Parker Griffith Family Foundation
Ms. Leigh D. Perry
Ms. Beverly C. Phifer
Protective Life Corporation
Qualis Corporation
Redstone Federal Credit Union
Regional Medical Center
Ricoh
M. A.  Rikard Charitable Trust
Ms. Margaret L. Ritchie
Ms. Christina A. Ross
Ms. Rachel K. Russell
Ms. Tanya K. Shunnara
Sirote & Permutt P.C.
Southland Tube, Inc.
Southwire
St. Vincent’s Foundation
Sterne Agee Group, Inc
Mary Lee W. Sullivan
Sunny King Automotive
Teledyne Brown Engineering
Ms. Jean W. Templeton
Troop 30736
United Way of Cullman County
United Way of North Talladega County
Van Valkenburgh & Wilkinson Realtors
Ms. Cindi Vice
Dr. Cameron M. Vowell
Wal Mart Foundation
Walker Area Community Foundation
Wayfarers
Webb Concrete & Building Materials
Welch Hornsby
Mrs. Alice M. Williams
Mr. N. Thomas Williams
WSP Investments
Mrs. Mary Edna Wuertenberger

Chairman’s Roundtable ($2,500 +)
Alabama Power Company
Alabama Power Foundation, Inc.
Balch & Bingham LLP
Blue Cross & Blue Shield of Alabama
Chilton County United Way
City of Birmingham
Comer Foundation
Community Foundation of West Alabama
Daniel Foundation of Alabama
EBSCO Industries Inc
Energen Corporation
Girl Scouts of the USA
Charles A. Hamilton Charitable Trust
Harbert Management Corporation
Hill Crest Foundation
Hunt Refining Company
Huntsville Housing Authority
Jack & Adele Mason Family Foundation/for Meaghan and Madelyn
Joseph S. Bruno Charitable Foundation
Mercedes Benz U.S. International
Reese Phifer, Jr. Memorial Foundation
Publix Super Markets Charities, Inc.
Regions Financial Corporation
Thompson Foundation
Tuscaloosa Housing Authority
United Givers Fund of Dekalb County
United Way of Athens-Limestone County
United Way of Central Alabama
United Way of East Central Alabama
United Way of Etowah County
United Way of Madison County
United Way of Marshall County
United Way of Morgan County
United Way of Northwest Alabama
United Way of West Alabama
Vulcan Materials Company
Susan Mott Webb Charitable Trust
Wells Fargo (Wachovia) Foundation
The Westervelt Company