2013 Donors

General Giving (up to $1,000)
Donna Ables
Harold L. Abroms
Jackie Albright
Lindsay Allison
Woody Anderson Ford
Shawana Ariel
Ryan Ashley
Rhonda Ashworth
AT&T of Alabama
Emily L. Baker
Jennifer Baker
Martha R. Baldwin
Rebecca Barber
Nancy Barker
Leann Barr
Mary Lynn Bates
BBVA Compass Bank
Jennifer M. Bedsole
Melodie Berger
Anne L. Berte
Alison Besch
Beta Sigma Phi Sorority
Yvonne Betowt
Neeysa Biddle
Tiffany Bishop
Jennifer L. Blackburn
DeOnna Boston
Ilean Bosworth
Darden J. Bourne
BPOE/ELKS Lodge Decatur
Stephanie A. Bradford
Janet Brinkerhoff
Diane Brooker
William Brown
Gina Burgess
Sharon Burrow
Lucie Bynum
Kena Byrd
Ray Cain
Pamela H. Callaway
Jennifer Calma
Aimee Canterbury
Crystal Carr
Megan A. Carter
Carole M. Cash
Luke Cates
Mariah N. Chapman
Ashlee Chatham
Marcie Cheatwood
Clanton Lions Club
V. Joann Clopton
Cecil Coghlan
Collins Hill High
Combined Federal Campaign of Central Alabama
Amy Conger
Kelly Connelly
Trista Cooper
Christi Corn
Teresa Cowley
Margaret A. Curry
Jennifer J. Curtis
Kimberly Dalesandro
Paige B. Daniel
Stephanie Daniel
Donna L. Dase
Charleigh R. Davis
Hartwell Davis
Lorena Davis
Robena B. Davis
Beth Deason
Gwendolyn R. Deierhoi
Karen A. Dekko
Linda DeLong
Demopolis Rotary Club
Terri Denson
Alan R. Dimick
Gwen O. Dingle
John Dixon
Dzigbodi Doke
J. Robert Doody
Cortnie Draper
Patricia D. Dreher
George Duckett
Elizabeth O. Dunaway
Dunn French Foundation
Dynetics, Inc.
Kay F. Eastin
Sarah J. Edwards
Laura D. Elliott
Nancy J. Ellis
Nirmala Ervelles
Estes Pegram Hollifield & Associates
Everest Family Ministries
Elizabeth Y. Ezell
Betty C. Fan
Carole Fandre
Kim G. Ferguson
Ying Fernandez
Florence Optomist Club
Robert Folsom
Betty French
Friendly Auto Sales, Inc.
Michele Fuller
Nicole Fults
Future Research Corporation
Beth Gable
Gadsden Service Guild
Gadsden Times
Sharon F. Gardepe
Amanda Gaskins
Virginia D. Gauld
Katherine Gaut-Owens
Donna M. Gill
Marie Gill
Girl Scouts of the USA
Nancy C. Goedecke
Benjamin S. Goldman
Charles H. Goodman
Missy Gosnell
Ellyn Grady
Ceralena Gray
Greater Anniston Business and Professional Association
Kathy Green
Sabrina C. Green
Eleanor Griffin
E. P. Griffith
Nicole Harris
Renita S. Harris
Sandra Z. Harris
Judith Hatch
Betty L. Haynes
Heart of Alabama CFC
Patricia Hendley
Ann Henley
Sheena Hensley
Donna Herren
Thomas Hester
Helene W. Hibbard
Jean Hill
Madeleine Hill
Angela Hines
Catherine Hollingsworth
Melissa Holloway
Robyn Hontzas
Jodie Hosey
Virginia J. Howard
Alicia Hubbard
Laura L. Huckabee-Jennings
Hughes & Scalise, PC
Gabe Hulbert
Phyllis Hurst
Angela Hyde
IBM Employee Services Center
Independent Insurance Agents of Tuscaloosa
Trina Irby
John Jackson
Russell Jackson
Margaret Jacob
Joanna G. Jacobs
Shanna Jaggers
Maria V. Jaramillo
Jasper Area Energizers
Sky J. Jett
Brenda Johnson
Deatrice Johnson
JaKeysha D. Johnson
Kataren Johnson
Rosa Johnson
Jasmine Jones
Richard B. Jones
Jones and Horton Repair Service
Susan Jordan
Dnika Joseph
James Jolly, Jr.
Margaret Kavanaugh
Martha B. Keller
Sandra J. Kelton
Ginny L. Kerns
Brandy Key
Marcelina D. Kilborn
Wendy King
Christie King-Ray
Brantley Kirk
Joann Kirksey
Terri L. Knowles
Steven Lackey
Rhonda Lambert
Rebecca Laney
Stacey L. Lange
Joyce A. Lanning
Larry Lechner
Soonjoo Lee
Leslie Lekiesel
Felicia Lesley
Ellie Lienau
Harriet Littlepage
Eloise Logsdon
Carolyn W. Long
Maria Lopez
Sharon R. Lovell
Alicia Lux
Jenella N. Lymon
Lisa Maher
Marilyn E. Mancini
Rosalind Marie
Kathy Marino
William McCain
Koko W. McCall
Charles McCallum
John McCutcheon
Jan McDonald
Shante McDonald
Carolyn McKinstry
Ann P. McMahon
Ernest McNealey
Charles K. McVay
Jane McWhorter
Christine M. Megill
Verta B. Meherg
David C. Mellown
Mercedes Benz U. S. International
John H. Merrill
Stacey Miles
Cecelia Miller
Mabry B. Miller
Emily Mixon
Amber Montgomery
Tammy Montgomery
Jean Ann Moon
William Moran
Kathryn L. Morgan
Barry Morris
Elizabeth Morris
Elna B. Morrow
Mountain Brook Kappa Delta Alumnae Association
Alexandria Mullinax
Peggie F. Myles
Charles R. Nash
Claud D. Neilson
Network for Good
Rebecca Nixen
Northrop Grumman Corporation
Annetta W. Nunn
Isabel B. Oldshue
Ives B. Ort
Dorothy Owens
Judith B. Owings
Susan A. Palmer
Roger Paradis
Catherine J. Parker
Parker Edminston Race Day Promotions
Evonne Patterson
Richard Patterson
Valerie Paul
Catherine M. Payne
J. Wray Pearce
Emily Penfield
Peoples Bank of Greensboro
Linda Perkins
Genoa Perry
Hilary W. Perry
Heather Pike
Pilgrim’s Pride Corporation
Jamie Pothier
Charles R. Powell
Kathleen Quarles
Porsharee Ray
Tanika Rice
Traycine Rice
James L. Richardson
Glenn A. Rikard
Sandra E. Ring
Margaret L. Ritchie
Cathy Roberts
Marilyn Robertson
Nettie Robinson
Kathleen Rose-Byington
Lori Royer
Arthur A. Sabia
Sylvia R. Sabia
Phillip A. Sanguinetti
Carolyn G. Satterfield
Isabel Scarinci
Jane B. Searcy
Flanice M. Self
Heather Sellers
J. Wayne Sellers
Shannon Sellers
Joyce Serwitz
Angela Shavers
Elaine W. Shealy
Sulynda Shell
Tanya K. Shunnara
Margaret Simmons
Yvonne L. Simms
Joylene Simon
Cathy Simpson
Carol C. Sims
Nell B. Skidmore
Mary Nell Smalley
Marie J. Smedley
Donna D. Smith
Henley Smith
Sally B. Smith
Tonya S. Smith-Sails
Southwestern Service Area
Dawn C. Stanley
Christina K. Steele
William Stevens
Jackie Stevenson
Megan Stinnett
KaKarria Sturdivant
Terri Tall
Debra K. Tews
Nekita Thomas
Dorothy Thompson
Stacey Torch
Town of Susan Moore
Stephanie Triplett
Troop #1046
Troop #11039
Troop #11130
Robyn Tucker
Karen Turbiner
Wyndi Turner
United Way of Chester County
United Way of Coastal Fairfield County, Inc.
United Way of Etowah County
United Way of Metropolitan Chicago
United Way of the Greater Triangle
United Way of West Alabama
Candice Vickery
Francisco Villegas
Tina L. Waggoner
Susan H. Waldrop
Karen Wales
Brenda J. Walker
Laurie P. Walls
Wayfarers
Samuel Webb
Joyce Weiss
Jeanene E. Welch
Leslie J. Wells
Wesley Memorial United Methodist Church
James Wesson
Chervonte L. Whitaker
Allison White
Jennifer White
Paula K. White
Alicia Williams
Angie Williams
Carol S. Williams
Monica Williams
Wendy Wilson
Mary S. Winfree
Dorothea Van Winkle
Elizabeth Wise
Lynette Worrell
Margie Worsham
Donna Wright
Ruth Ellen Yeager
Li Ying
Eugenia S. Young
Maves Youngblood
YourCause, LLC

President’s Circle ($1,000 – $4,999)
Alabama A&M University
Alabama Power Company
Alabama Power Foundation
American Cast Iron Pipe Company
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz, PC
Balch & Bingham LLP
BB&T
Norma Jean G. Bell
Brasfield & Gorrie General Contractors
Brookstone Group, LLC
Bryant Bank
Cadence Bank
Calhoun Community College
Patricia K. Coghlan
The Connelly Foundation
Jerry Damson Honda Acura
Davidson Technologies, Inc
Jan Davis
Phyllis D. Davis
Dean Foods Company/ Barber Companies
DESE Research, Inc.
Drake’s Huntsville, LLC
Drummond Company, Inc.
EBSCO Industries, Inc.
Wendy Evesque
Fi-Plan partners
First Commercial Bank
Charlene F. Gossett
Charles A. Hamilton Charitable Trust
Hand Arendall, LLC
HealthSouth
Honda Manufacturing of Alabama, LLC
Jacobs Technology, Inc.
Jefferson County Committee for Economic Opportunity
Barbara Johnson
Sheryl W. Kimerling
Kinder Morgan Foundation
King Acura
Kiwanis Club of Gadsden
Elaine Kwarcinski
Arthur H. Lee Charitable Trust
Mayer Electric Supply Company, Inc.
Maynard Cooper & Gale
Medical Properties Trust
Mercedes Benz U. S. International
Anne M. Moman
Glenda Moody
Nucor Steel Tuscaloosa, Inc.
Beverly C. Phifer
Carole M. Pizitz
Redstone Federal Credit Union
Regions Bank
Christina A. Ross
Rachel K. Russell
Sirote & Permutt, P. C.
Sterne Agee Group, Inc.
Techbridge
Teklinks
Toyota Motor Manufacturing Alabama, Inc.
UAB Educational Foundation
United Givers Fund of Jackson County
United Way of Chester County
United Way of Cullman County
United Way of East Central Alabama – Randolph County
United Way of North Talladega County
Cynthia Vice
Cameron M. Vowell
Vulcan Materials Company
Alice M. Williams
Willis Group
WSP Investments
Mary E. Wuertenberger

Chairman’s Roundtable ($5,000 +)
Joseph S. Bruno Charitable Foundation
Chilton County United Way
City of Birmingham
Comer Foundation
Cook’s Pest Control
Energen Corporation
Charles A. Hamilton Charitable Trust
Hill Crest Foundation
Huntsville Housing Authority
Kiwanis Club of Birmingham
Reese Phifer, Jr. Memorial Foundation
Protective Life Corporation
Publix Super Markets Charities, Inc.
Tuscaloosa Housing Authority
United Givers Fund DeKalb County
United Way of Athens-Limestone County
United Way of Central Alabama
United Way of East Central Alabama – Calhoun County
United Way of Etowah County
United Way of Madison County
United Way of Marshall County
United Way of Morgan County
United Way of Northwest Alabama
United Way of West Alabama
Wells Fargo Foundation